CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Thursday, May 30, 2013

Ke$ha ft will.i.am - Crazy Kids (Music Video Premiere)

Snoop Lion & Miley Cyrus - Ashtrays & Heartbreaks (Music Video Premiere)

Tuesday, May 28, 2013

Kelly Clarkson - People Like Us (Music Video Premiere)

Thursday, May 23, 2013

2013 Teen Choice Awards - Nominees (Wave 1)


MOVIES
Choice Movie: Action
“G.I. Joe: Retaliation”
“Iron Man 3″
“Skyfall”
“The Bourne Legacy”
“The Dark Knight Rises”
Choice Movie Actor: Action
Christian Bale, “The Dark Knight Rises”
Daniel Craig, “Skyfall”
Robert Downey, Jr., “Iron Man 3″
Chris Hemsworth, “Red Dawn”
Dwayne Johnson, “G.I. Joe: Retaliation”
Choice Movie Actress: Action
Jessica Biel, “Total Recall”
Anne Hathaway, “The Dark Knight Rises”
Adrianne Palicki, “G.I. Joe: Retaliation”
Gwyneth Paltrow, “Iron Man 3″
Rachel Weisz, “The Bourne Legacy”
Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
“Beautiful Creatures”
“Iron Man 3″
“Oblivion”
“Oz the Great and Powerful”
“The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2″
Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Tom Cruise, “Oblivion”
Robert Downey, Jr., “Iron Man 3″
James Franco, “Oz the Great and Powerful”
Taylor Lautner, “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2″
Robert Pattinson, “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2″
Choice Movie Actress: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Mila Kunis, “Oz the Great and Powerful”
Gwyneth Paltrow, “Iron Man 3″
Saoirse Ronan, “The Host”
Kristen Stewart, “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2″
Michelle Williams, “Oz the Great and Powerful”
Choice Movie: Drama
“Argo”
“Les Misérables”
“The Great Gatsby”
“The Impossible”
“The Perks of Being a Wallflower”
Choice Movie Actor: Drama
Ben Affleck, “Argo”
Bradley Cooper, “The Words”
Leonardo DiCaprio, “The Great Gatsby”
Hugh Jackman, “Les Misérables”
Logan Lerman, “The Perks of Being a Wallflower”
Choice Movie Actress: Drama
Halle Berry, “The Call”
Anne Hathaway, “Les Misérables”
Carey Mulligan, “The Great Gatsby”
Emma Watson, “The Perks of Being a Wallflower”
Naomi Watts, “The Impossible”
Choice Movie: Comedy
“Identity Thief”
“Peeples”
“Pitch Perfect”
“The Incredible Burt Wonderstone”
“Warm Bodies”
Choice Movie Actor: Comedy
Skylar Astin, “Pitch Perfect”
Jason Bateman, “Identity Thief”
Steve Carell, “The Incredible Burt Wonderstone”
Nicholas Hoult, “Warm Bodies”
Craig Robinson, “Peeples”
Choice Movie Actress: Comedy
Anna Kendrick, “Pitch Perfect”
Melissa McCarthy, “Identity Thief”
Kerry Washington, “Peeples”
Olivia Wilde, “The Incredible Burt Wonderstone”
Rebel Wilson, “Pitch Perfect”
Choice Movie: Romance
“Beautiful Creatures”
“Les Misérables”
“Safe Haven”
“The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2″
“Warm Bodies”
Choice Movie Actor: Romance
Josh Duhamel, “Safe Haven”
Alden Ehrenreich, “Beautiful Creatures”
Nicholas Hoult, “Warm Bodies”
Robert Pattinson, “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2″
Eddie Redmayne, “Les Misérables”
Choice Movie Actress: Romance
Jessica Biel, “Playing for Keeps”
Alice Englert, “Beautiful Creatures”
Julianne Hough, “Safe Haven”
Amanda Seyfried, “Les Misérables”
Kristen Stewart, “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2″
TELEVISION
Choice TV Show: Drama
“Gossip Girl”
“Nashville”
“Pretty Little Liars”
“Revenge”
“Switched At Birth”
Choice TV Actor: Drama
Penn Badgley, “Gossip Girl”
Joshua Bowman, “Revenge”
Lucas Grabeel, “Switched At Birth”
Ian Harding, “Pretty Little Liars”
Nick Wechsler, “Revenge”
Choice TV Actress: Drama
Troian Bellisario, “Pretty Little Liars”
Blake Lively, “Gossip Girl”
Vanessa Marano, “Switched At Birth”
Hayden Panettiere, “Nashville”
Emily VanCamp, “Revenge”
Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
“Arrow”
“Beauty and The Beast”
“Once Upon a Time”
“Supernatural”
“The Vampire Diaries”
Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Jensen Ackles, “Supernatural”
Stephen Amell, “Arrow”
Jared Padalecki, “Supernatural”
Ian Somerhalder, “The Vampire Diaries”
Paul Wesley, “The Vampire Diaries”
Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Katie Cassidy, “Arrow”
Nina Dobrev, “The Vampire Diaries”
Ginnifer Goodwin, “Once Upon a Time”
Kat Graham, “The Vampire Diaries”
Kristin Kreuk, “Beauty and the Beast”
Choice TV Show: Action
“Chicago Fire”
“Elementary”
“Hawaii Five-0″
“NCIS: Los Angeles”
“Nikita”
Choice TV Actor: Action
Scott Caan, “Hawaii Five-0″
LL Cool J, “NCIS: Los Angeles”
Jonny Lee Miller, “Elementary”
Jesse Spencer, “Chicago Fire”
Shane West, “Nikita”
Choice TV Actress: Action
Lyndsy Fonseca, “Nikita”
Lucy Liu, “Elementary”
Grace Park, “Hawaii Five-0″
Maggie Q, “Nikita”
Monica Raymund, “Chicago Fire”
Choice TV Show: Comedy
“The Big Bang Theory”
GLEE
“Modern Family”
NEW GIRL
“Suburgatory”
Choice TV Actor: Comedy
Chris Colfer, GLEE
Jake Johnson, NEW GIRL
Ashton Kutcher, “Two And a Half Men”
Jim Parsons, “The Big Bang Theory”
Eric Stonestreet, “Modern Family”
Choice TV Actress: Comedy
Kaley Cuoco, “The Big Bang Theory”
Zooey Deschanel, NEW GIRL
Mindy Kaling, THE MINDY PROJECT
Lea Michele, GLEE
Bridgit Mendler, “Good Luck Charlie”
Choice TV: Animated Show
“Adventure Time”
BOB’S BURGERS
FAMILY GUY
“Gravity Falls”
THE SIMPSONS
Choice TV: Reality Competition Show
AMERICAN IDOL
“The Bachelor”
“Dancing with the Stars”
“The Voice”
THE X FACTOR
Choice TV: Reality Show
“Dance Moms”
“Here Comes Honey Boo Boo”
“Keeping Up with the Kardashians”
“Married to Jonas”
“Tia & Tamera”
MUSIC
Choice Male Artist
Justin Bieber
Bruno Mars
Phillip Phillips
Pitbull
Justin Timberlake
Choice Female Artist
Selena Gomez
Demi Lovato
Pink
Rihanna
Taylor Swift
Choice Music Group
Big Time Rush
fun.
Maroon 5
One Direction
The Wanted
Choice R&B Artist
Beyoncé
Alicia Keys
Bruno Mars
Miguel
Trey Songz
Choice Hip-Hop/Rap Artist
Drake
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Nicki Minaj
Pitbull
Kanye West
Choice Rock Group
AWOLNATION
Imagine Dragons
Mumford & Sons
Paramore
The Lumineers
Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist
Deadmau5
David Guetta
Calvin Harris
Kaskade
Skrillex
Swedish House Mafia
Choice Male Country Artist
Jason Aldean
Luke Bryan
Eric Church
Hunter Hayes
Blake Shelton
Choice Female Country Artist
Jana Kramer
Miranda Lambert
Kacey Musgraves
Taylor Swift
Carrie Underwood
Choice Country Group
Florida Georgia Line
Lady Antebellum
Little Big Town
The Band Perry
Thompson Square
FASHION
Choice Female Hottie
Miley Cyrus
Megan Fox
Selena Gomez
Mila Kunis
Demi Lovato
Choice Male Hottie
Justin Bieber
Liam Hemsworth
Taylor Lautner
Harry Styles
Channing Tatum
Choice Smile
Selena Gomez
Taylor Lautner
Demi Lovato
Harry Styles
Taylor Swift
OTHER
Choice Female Athlete
Gabby Douglas
Missy Franklin
Alex Morgan
Danica Patrick
Lindsey Vonn
Serena Williams
Choice Male Athlete
David Beckham
LeBron James
Colin Kaepernick
Michael Phelps
Shaun White
Choice Comedian
Ellen DeGeneres
Jimmy Fallon
Melissa McCarthy
Daniel Tosh
Rebel Wilson

The big show is set to air August 11th on Fox (no host has been announced yet)

Wednesday, May 22, 2013

Maroon 5 - Love Somebody (Music Video Premiere)

Sunday, May 19, 2013

2013 Billboard Music Awards Winners (Full List)


ICON AWARD
Prince
ARTIST OF THE YEAR
Taylor Swift
MILESTONE AWARD
Justin Bieber
TOP EDM ARTIST
David Guetta
TOP MALE ARTIST
Justin Bieber
TOP ALBUM
“Red,” Taylor Swift
TOP TOURING ARTIST
Madonna
TOP RAP SONG
Macklemore and Ryan Lewis, “Thrift Shop”
TOP DIGITAL SONG
Carly Rae Jepsen, “Call Me Maybe”
TOP RAP ARTIST
Nicki Minaj
TOP SOCIAL ARTIST
Justin Bieber
TOP NEW ARTIST
One Direction
TOP FEMALE ARTIST
Taylor Swift
TOP DUO/GROUP
One Direction
TOP BILLBOARD 200 ARTIST
Taylor Swift
TOP BILLBOARD 100 ARTIST
Maroon 5
TOP DIGITAL SALES ARTIST
Taylor Swift
TOP RADIO SONGS ARTIST
Rihanna
TOP TOURING ARTIST
Madonna
TOP STREAMING ARTIST
Nicki Minaj
TOP POP ARTIST
One Direction
TOP R&B ARTIST
Rihanna
TOP COUNTRY ARTIST
Taylor Swift
TOP ROCK ARTIST
fun.
TOP LATIN ARTIST
Jenni Rivera
TOP DANCE ARTIST
Madonna
TOP CHRISTIAN ARTIST
tobyMac
TOP POP ALBUM
Adele “21″
TOP R&B ALBUM
Rihanna “Unapologetic”
TOP RAP ALBUM
Nicki Minaj “Pink Friday: Roman Reloaded”
TOP COUNTRY ALBUM
Taylor Swift “Red”
TOP ROCK ALBUM
Mumford & Son “Babel”
TOP LATIN ALBUM
Jenni Rivera “Las Misma Gran Senora”
TOP DANCE ALBUM
Madonna “MDNA”
TOP EDM ALBUM
Skrillex “Bangarang”
TOP CHRISTIAN ALBUM
tobyMac “Eye On It”
TOP HOT 100 SONG
Gotye Featuring Kimbra “Somebody That I Used To Know”
TOP RADIO SONG
Gotye Featuring Kimbra “Somebody That I Used To Know”
TOP STREAMING SONG (Audio)
Gotye Featuring Kimbra “Somebody That I Used To Know”
TOP STREAMING SONG (Video)
PSY “Gangnam Style”
TOP POP SONG
Carly Rae Jepsen “Call Me Maybe”
TOP R&B SONG
Rihanna “Diamonds”
TOP COUNTRY SONG
Taylor Swift “We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together”
TOP ROCK SONG
Gotye Featuring Kimbra “Somebody That I Used To Know”
TOP LATIN SONG
Michel Telo “Ai Se Eu Te Pego”
TOP DANCE SONG
Baauer “Harlem Shake”
TOP EDM SONG Top
Baauer “Harlem Shake”
TOP CHRISTIAN SONG
Matt Redman “10,000 Reasons (Bless The Lord)”

Wednesday, May 15, 2013

2013 BET Awards - Nominees (Full List)


Best Female R&B/Pop Artist
Beyoncé
Tamar Braxton
Alicia Keys
Rihanna
Elle Varner
Best Male R&B/Pop Artist
Chris Brown
Bruno Mars
Miguel
Justin Timberlake
Usher
Best Group
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Mary Mary
Mindless Behavior
Slaughterhouse
The Throne (Kanye West & Jay-Z)
Best Collaboration
2 Chainz f/ Drake – No Lie
A$AP Rocky f/ Drake, 2 Chainz and Kendrick Lamar – Problems
French Montana f/ Rick Ross, Drake and Lil Wayne – Pop That
Kendrick Lamar f/ Drake – Poetic Justice
Justin Timberlake f/ Jay-Z – Suit & Tie
Kanye West f/ Big Sean, Pusha T and 2 Chainz – Mercy
Best Male Hip Hop Artist
2 Chainz
A$AP Rocky
Drake
Future
Kendrick Lamar
Best Female Hip Hop Artist
Azealia Banks
Eve
Nicki Minaj
Rasheeda
Rye Rye
Video of the Year
2 Chainz f/ Drake – No Lie
A$AP Rocky f/ Drake, 2 Chainz and Kendrick Lamar – Problems
Drake – Started From The Bottom
Drake f/ Lil Wayne – HYFR
Kendrick Lamar f/ Drake – Poetic Justice
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis f/ Wanz – Thrift Shop
Miguel – Adorn
Rihanna – Diamonds
Justin Timberlake f/ Jay-Z – Suit & Tie
Kanye West f/ Big Sean, Pusha T and 2 Chainz – Mercy
Video Director of the Year
A$AP Rocky & Sam Lecca
Benny Boom
Director X
Dre Films
Hype Williams
Best New Artist
Azealia Banks
Joey Bada$$
Kendrick Lamar
Trinidad Jame$
The Weeknd
Best Gospel Artist
Deitrick Haddon
Lecrae
Tamela Mann
Mary Mary
Marvin Sapp
Best Actress
Angela Bassett
Halle Berry
Taraji P. Henson
Gabrielle Union
Kerry Washington
Best Actor
Don Cheadle
Common
Jamie Foxx
Samuel L. Jackson
Denzel Washington
YoungStars Award
Gabrielle Douglas
Jacob Latimore
Keke Palmer
Jaden Smith
Quvenzhané Wallis
Best Movie
Beasts of the Southern Wild
Django Unchained
Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap
Sparkle
Think Like A Man
Subway Sportswoman of the Year
Gabrielle Douglas
Brittney Griner
Candace Parker
Serena Williams
Venus Williams
Subway Sportsman of the Year
Victor Cruz
Kevin Durant
Robert Griffin III
LeBron James
Ray Lewis
Coca-Cola Viewers Choice Award
A$AP Rocky f/ Drake, 2 Chainz and Kendrick Lamar – Problems
Drake – Started From The Bottom
Kendrick Lamar – Swimming Pools (Drank)
Miguel – Adorn
Rihanna – Diamonds
Justin Timberlake f/ Jay-Z – Suit & Tie
Centric Award
Tamar Braxton – Love and War
Fantasia – Lose To Win
Miguel – Adorn
Nas – Daughters
Charlie Wilson – My Love Is All I Have
Best International Act: Africa
2Face Idibia (Nigeria)
Toya Delazy (South Africa)
Donald (South Africa)
Ice Prince (Nigeria)
R2Bees (Ghana)
Radio and Weasel (Uganda)
Best International Act: UK
Marsha Ambrosius
Estelle
Labrinth
Rita Ora
Emeli Sandé
Wiley

Tuesday, May 14, 2013

Danity Kane Reunion!

Well, it seems that the past 5 years or so have been about bands reuniting and such. This group seems to want to jump in on the trend too. 



I remember watching them on Making The Band, and was semi-happy with the results (love Aubrey and Aundrea). After two very successful albums they were disbanded by Diddy and went their separate ways. Now they are coming back together after a 4 year hiatus, and plan on bringing us some new music and a tour!

PS: I have always had the biggest crush on Aubrey! :)

Monday, May 13, 2013

Backstreet Boys Announce "20th Anniversary Tour" (Tour Dates)

I feel really old now because I have liked them since I first heard "We've Got It Going On", and that wasn't even a popular single at the time. There are touring with Jesse McCartney and DJ Pauly D!


Friday, August 2 - Chicago - Charter One Pavillion at Northerly Island
Saturday, August 3 - St. Louis - Verizon Wireless Amphitheater
Sunday, August 4 - Toledo - Toledo Zoo Amphitheater
Tuesday, August 6 - Montreal - Bell Centre
Wednesday, August 7 - Toronto - Molson Canadian Amphitheatre
Thursday, August 8 - Detroit - DTE Energy Music Theatre
Friday, August 9 - Cincinnati - PNC Pavilion
Saturday, August 10 - Cleveland - Jacobs Pavilion at Nautica
Monday, August 12 - Boston - Bank of America Pavilion
Tuesday, August 13 - Wantagh - Nikon at Jones Beach Theater
Thursday, August 15 - Holmdel - PNC Bank Arts Center
Friday, August 16 - Camden - Susquehanna Bank Center
Saturday, August 17 - Virginia Beach - Farm Bureau Live at Virginia Beach
Tuesday, August 20 - Raleigh - Time Warner Cable Music Pavilion at Walnut Creek
Wednesday, August 21 - Charlotte - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Charlotte
Thursday, August 22 - Atlanta - Chastain Park Amphitheatre
Friday, August 23 - Tampa - Live Nation Amphitheatre
Sunday, August 25 - West Palm Beach - Cruzan Amphitheatre
Friday, August 30 - Dallas - Verizon Theatre at Grand Prairie
Saturday, August 31 - Houston - Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion
Thursday, September 5 - Phoenix - Comerica Theatre
Friday, September 6 - Irvine - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre
Saturday, September 7 - Las Vegas - Mandalay Bay Events Center
Sunday, September 8 - San Francisco - Sleep Train Amphitheatre



Saturday, May 11, 2013

Kate Upton - Vogue (June 2013)


Tuesday, May 07, 2013

The Wanted - Walks Like Rihanna (Music Video Premiere)

Selena Gomez - Come & Get It (Music Video Premiere)

Monday, May 06, 2013

2013 CMT Music Awards Nominees (Full List)



Video of the YearBrad Paisley, "Southern Comfort Zone"
Carrie Underwood, "Blown Away"
Eric Church, "Springsteen"
Florida Georgia Line, "Cruise"
Hunter Hayes, "Wanted"
Jason Aldean, "1994"
Kenny Chesney, "Come Over"
Little Big Town, "Tornado"
Luke Bryan, "Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye"
Miranda Lambert, "Mama's Broken Heart"
Taylor Swift, "We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together"
Tim McGraw, "One of Those Nights

Male Video of the YearBlake Shelton, "Sure Be Cool If You Did""
Eric Church, "Creepin"
Hunter Hayes, "Wanted"
Jason Aldean, "Take a Little Ride"
Kenny Chesney, "Come Over"
Luke Bryan, "Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye"

Female Video of the Year
Carrie Underwood, "Two Black Cadillacs"
Faith Hill, "American Heart"
Jana Kramer, "Why Ya Wanna"
Kacey Musgraves, "Merry Go 'Round"
Miranda Lambert, "Mama's Broken Heart"
Taylor Swift, "Begin Again"

Group Video of the Year
Lady Antebellum, "Downtown"
Little Big Town, "Pontoon"
Pistol Annies, "Takin' Pills"
Rascal Flatts, "Come Wake Me Up"
The Band Perry, "Better Dig Two"
Zac Brown Band, "Goodbye in Her Eyes"

Duo Video of the YearBig & Rich, "That's Why I Pray"
Florida Georgia Line, "Cruise"
Love and Theft, "Runnin' Out of Air"
Thompson Square, "If I Didn't Have You"

Breakthrough Video of the Year
Dustin Lynch, "Cowboys and Angels"
Florida Georgia Line, "Cruise"
Jana Kramer, "Why Ya Wanna"
Kacey Musgraves, "Merry Go' Round"
Kip Moore, "Beer Money"
Randy Houser, "How Country Feels"

Collaborative Video of the YearBrad Paisley and Joe Walsh, "Rocky Mountain Way"
Jason Aldean with Luke Bryan and Eric Church, "The Only Way I Know"
Kelly Clarkson featuring Vince Gill, "Don't Rush"
Kenny Chesney and Tim McGraw, "Feel Like a Rockstar"
Rascall Flatts and Journey, "Changed"
The Avett Brothers and Randy Travis, "Three Wooden Crosses"

CMT Performance of the YearDierks Bentley, "5-1-5-0"
Eric Church, "Homeboy"
Luke Bryan and Ryan Tedder, "Drunk On You/Feel Again"
Miranda Lambert, "Over You"
Rascall Flatts and Journey, "Don't Stop Believin'"
Toby Keith, "Beers Ago"

I Said It Wouldn't Last, and It Didn't....


American Idol Season 9 runner-up, Crystal Bowersox, and her husband of 2 and a half years, Brian Walker, have called it quits. Their courtship started as a whirlwind romance that led to a super short engagement which lead into a marriage that was destined to fail. I wish them the best of luck as they begin their new journey apart, and I will always support Crystal's career. They didn't have any children together, but she has a son from a previous relationship. Her sophomore album was released on March 26th. They released the following statement to People Magazine:

"After two and a half years, we have decided to end our marriage. The friendship and love which brought us together remains strong, and we will continue to support each other in our careers and personal lives. We are hopeful that people will be respectful of our privacy as we face this emotional and challenging time for our family."

Justin Timberlake - The 20/20 Experience World Tour (Tour Dates)


Oct. 31 – Montreal, QC – Bell Centre
Nov. 13 – Raleigh, NC – PNC Arena
Nov. 15 – Nashville, TN – Bridgestone Arena
Nov. 16 – Columbus, OH – Nationwide Arena
Nov. 18 – Memphis, TN – FedEx Forum
Nov. 19 – St. Louis, MO – Scottrade Center
Nov. 21 – Tulsa, OK – BOK Center
Nov. 29 – Las Vegas, NV – MGM Grand Garden Arena
Dec. 2 – Phoenix, AZ – US Airways Center
Dec. 4 – Dallas, TX – American Airlines Center
Dec. 5 – Houston, TX – Toyota Center
Dec. 11 – Indianapolis, IN – Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Dec. 12 – Cleveland, OH – Quicken Loans Arena
Dec. 14 – Pittsburgh, PA – Consol Energy Center
Dec. 15 – Louisville, KY – KFC Yum! Center
Dec. 17 – Atlanta, GA – Philips Arena
Dec. 19 – Orlando, FL – Amway Center
Jan. 13 – Edmonton, AB – Rexall Place
Jan. 17 – Seattle, WA – Key Arena
Jan. 22 – Denver, CO – Pepsi Center
Feb. 7 – Fargo, ND – Fargodome
Feb. 9 – St. Paul, MN – Xcel Energy Center
Feb. 10 – Omaha, NE – CenturyLink Center

More shows will be announced at a later date, so keep checking back!

Sunday, May 05, 2013

Artist Spotlight - May 2013

I am very excited about this month's featured artist because I have been a fan of them since the very beginning, and one of their members is a friend of mine, and another one is one of my favorite singers ever (the fact that I have an admiration of him is an understatement). Who else could I be talking about but....

98 Degrees!

They got their start in Los Angeles, but they are all from Ohio. Maybe that is just another reason I love them (I am from the Midwest too). Jeff Timmons was the first, then Nick Lachey, and Nick called his best friend Justin Jeffre and his younger brother, Drew Lachey. The foursome was complete, and the results were phenomenal. The group recorded 4 albums before taking an "extended hiatus" (which included a run for mayor of Cincinnati, Dancing With The Stars, and 3 solo albums). They announced their return last year (after months of rumors), and began recording their first album together in over a decade (comes out this Tuesday)! They will also be going on tour this summer with two other boy band legends (New Kids On The Block and Boyz II Men) for "The Package Tour", and guess who has tickets!

Ashley Poole - If It Feels Right (Song Premiere)

Thanks to Mel for the track!

Friday, May 03, 2013

Vanessa Hudgens vs YLA - $$$ex (Music Video Premiere)

Thursday, May 02, 2013

98 Degrees - Can't Get Enough (Song Premiere)

Wednesday, May 01, 2013

2013 Daytime Emmy Award Nominations (Full List)




OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of Our Lives
General Hospital ABC
One Life To Live
The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S ANIMATED PROGRAM
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
Penguins of Madagascar
Robot and Monster
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
WordGirl


OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S SERIES

The Aquabats! Super Show!
Everyday Health
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series
SciGirls

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM
Bubble Guppies
Dinosaur Train
Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates
Justin Time
Sprout

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM
Best Thing I Ever Made
Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction
Giada At Home

Recipe Rehab
Trisha’s Southern Kitchen

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW
Cash Cab
Family Feud
Jeopardy!
Let’s Make a Deal
The Price Is Right
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire


OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM
Judge Judy
Last Shot with Judge Gunn
The People’s Court

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

CAPTURE w/ Mark Seliger
Home & Family
HOOKED UP w/ Tom Colicchio
The Martha Stewart Show
My Generation
This Old House

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM


CBS Sunday Morning
Good Morning America
Today Show


ENHANCEMENT TO A DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Little Children, Big Challenges: Divorce
mtvU’s Against Our Will Campaign
SciGirls

ORIGINAL DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES

The Beauty Inside
Chuck Vanderchuck
Design Squad Nation
Get the Math


OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN’S SERIES

The Fresh Beat Band
Pajanimals

Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – EPISODIC
Dora’s Fantastic Gymnastics Adventure Campaign
Kids’ Choice Awards 2012 Campaign
SpongeBob Stop Motion Christmas Campaign
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Campaign
TRON Rap Music Video

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – INSTITUTIONAL
The Ellen DeGeneres Show – Celebrity
The Ellen DeGeneres Show – Ellen/Steve
Good Morning America
I’m Positive
Kids’ Pick the President Campaign


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM
Dan Vs.
The Legend of Korra
Star Wars: The Clone Wars


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES
Made
Sanjay Gupta, MD
Super Soul Sunday



OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL
86th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade
Giada At Home: The Royal Treatment
Guy’s Family Reunion

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / ENTERTAINMENT
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Live! with Kelly and Michael
The Talk
The View


OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / INFORMATIVE
The Doctors
The Dr. Oz Show
Katie

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
SUSAN FLANNERY (The Bold and the Beautiful)

PEGGY McCAY (Days of our Lives)
MICHELLE STAFFORD (The Young and the Restless)
HEATHER TOM (The Bold and the Beautiful)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

PETER BERGMAN (The Young and the Restless)
DOUG DAVIDSON (The Young and the Restless)
MICHAEL MUHNEY (The Young and the Restless)
JASON THOMPSON (General Hospital)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
JULIE MARIE BERMAN (General Hospital)
MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN (The Young and the Restless)
JESSICA COLLINS (The Young and the Restless)
KATHERINE KELLY LANG (The Bold and the Beautiful)
ARIANNE ZUCKER (Days of our Lives)


OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
BRADFORD ANDERSON (General Hospital)
JEFF BRANSON (The Young and the Restless)
SCOTT CLIFTON (The Bold and the Beautiful)
BILLY MILLER (The Young and the Restless)

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
KRISTEN ALDERSON (General Hospital)
HUNTER KING (The Young and the Restless)

JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD (The Bold and the Beautiful)

LINDSEY MORGAN (General Hospital)


OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
MAX EHRICH (The Young and the Restless)
BRYTON JAMES (The Young and the Restless)
CHANDLER MASSEY (Days of our Lives)

FREDDIE SMITH (Days of our Lives)

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST
BEN BAILEY (Cash Cab )
WAYNE BRADY (Let’s Make a Deal)
BILLY EICHNER (Funny Or Die’s Billy on the Street)
STEVE HARVEY (Family Feud)
ALEX TREBEK (Jeopardy!)

OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM
PAIGE DAVIS (Home Made Simple)
LEEZA GIBBONS (My Generation)
JACK HANNA (Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild)
SUZANNE SOMERS (The Suzanne Show)



OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
KEVIN CLASH (Sesame Street)

JEFF CORWIN (Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin)
JOEY MAZZARINO (Sesame Street)
DAVID RUDMAN (Sesame Street)

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM
CURTIS ARMSTRONG (Dan Vs.)
JIM CUMMINGS (Star Wars: The Clone Wars)
DAVID TENNANT (Star Wars: The Clone Wars)
LEE TOCKAR (Slugterra )
JERRY TRAINOR (T.U.F.F. Puppy)
SAM WITWER (Star Wars: The Clone Wars)


OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST
ANDERSON COOPER (Anderson Live)
STEVE HARVEY (Steve Harvey)
RICKI LAKE (The Ricki Lake Show)
DR. MEHMET OZ (The Dr. Oz Show)
RACHAEL RAY (Rachael Ray)

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/
SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Days of Our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless




OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
JUDY BLYE WILSON (The Young and the Restless)
MARNIE SAITTA (Days of Our Lives)
MARK TESCHNER (General Hospital)

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN
FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of Our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM

The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of Our Lives
General Hospital ABC
The Young and the Restless


OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM
The Bold and the Beautiful
General Hospital
One Life To Live
The Young and the Restless


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of Our Lives
The Young and the Restless


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION
FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of Our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Days of Our Lives
General Hospital


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Days of Our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING
FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS
Brian Bagwell, Jonathan Smilowitz,
Zoe Edgerton, Sean Michael O’Connor, Editors
Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC
Lugh Powers, Supervising Editor, Post Producer/Associate Director
Tina Keller, Jenee Muyeau, Michael Fiamingo,
Joseph H. Lumer, Editors/Associate Directors
General Hospital ABC
Denise Van Cleave, Penny Pengra, Christine Magarian Ucar,
Peter Fillmore, David Gonzalez, Christine Cooper, Editors
One Life To Live                                                             ABC
Tracy Casper Lang, Teresa Cicala, Michael Sweeney,
Barry Gingold, Larry Farina, Stephen Cali, Vince Catania, Editors

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS
Bradley Bell, Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Music Directors, Composers
Lothar Struff, Music Supervisor

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC
Stephen Reinhardt, Paul Antonelli, Music Supervisors
D. Brent Nelson, Kenneth R. Corday, Composers

General Hospital ABC
Paul Glass, Supervising Music Director, Composer
Dave Macleod, Music Director
Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E. Hopkins, Jack Urbont, RC Cates, Composers

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS
Mike Dobson, Bryan Harrison, Music Supervisors
Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Composers

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES

“JUST LIKE THAT”
General Hospital ABC
Rie Sinclair, Risa Binder, Composers & Lyricists

“ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER”
The Young and the Restless                                             CBS
Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Gary Verna, Composers & Lyricists

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN
TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL
FOR A DRAMA SERIES


The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS
Jim Dray, Technical Director
Gordon Sweeney, Tom Luth, Ted Morales, Camera Operators
Scha Jani, Roberto Bosio, Video Control

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC
John C. O’Neill, Mike Caruso, Technical Directors
John Sizemore, Michael Mecartea, Barbara Langdon,
Hugo Morelli, Electronic Camera
Alexis Hanson, Video Control

General Hospital ABC
Averill Perry, Kevin Carr, Technical Directors
DJ Diomedes, Dale Carlson, Craig Camou,
Dean Cosanella, Camera Operators
Antonio Simone, Video Control

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS
Tracy Lawrence, Technical Director
John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim, Camera Operators
Scha Jani, Robert Bosio, Video Control

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/
SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN


The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED
Anton Goss, Production Designer
Jay Heiserman, Zeya Maurer, Art Directors

Live! with Kelly and Michael                                           ABC
Michael Fagin, Production Designer, Scenic Designer
David Blankenship, Brigitte Altenhaus, Art Directors

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB
James Hazell, Production Designer
Teresa Weston, Art Director
Jonathan Lancaster, Set Decorator

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Bob Phillips, Production Designer
Rickey Boyd, Art Director
Pete Ortiz, Art Direction/ Graphics

The Talk                                                                          CBS
Matthew Tognacci, Art Director
Kristen O’Malley, Set Decorator



OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED
Jamie Salazar, Wardrobe Supervisor
Kellen Richards, Costume Designer
Ric Renae Hughes, Key Costumer

The Fresh Beat Band                                           Nickelodeon
Gene Barnhart, Costume Supervisor
Kiki Garwood, Costume Stylist, Key Costumer
Joyce Kim Lee, Costume Designer
Frank Alexander, Jessica Torok,
Kacy Treadway, Carly Mills, Erin Lenk, Costumers

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh, Costume Designer

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese, Costume Designers/Live Actors
Jason Weber, Rollie Krewson, Constance Peterson,
Polly P. Smith, Michelle Hickey, Lara Maclean,
Anney Ozar, Heather Asch, Andrea Detwiler,
Loryn Brantz, Stanley Ulysses Jones, Elizabeth K. Hara,
Doug James, Colette Nickola, Jane F. Pien, Costume Designers/Muppets


OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

Dan Vs.                                                                    The HUB
Brian Sheesley, Supervising Director
Stephanie Arnett, Ashley Lenz, James Krenzke, Directors
Hyeonsu Park, Supervising Animation Director

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness           Nickelodeon
Gabe Swarr, Supervising Director, Director
Michael Mullen, Lane Lueras, Juan Meza-Leon, Directors
Peter Hastings, Voice Director

The Legend of Korra                                           Nickelodeon
Joaquim Dos Santos, Ki-Hyun Ryu, Andrea Romano, Directors

Penguins of Madagascar                                      Nickelodeon
David Knott, Supervising Director
Christo Stamboliev, Matt Engstrom, Sunil Hall, Animation Directors
Lisa Schaffer, Voice Director

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                         Cartoon Network
Dave Filoni, Supervising Director
Kyle Dunlevy, Brian Kalin O’Connell, Steward Lee,
Bosco Ng, Directors

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

The Fresh Beat Band                                           Nickelodeon
Neal Israel, James Wahlberg, Directors

Pajanimals                                                                       NBC
Hugh Martin, Dez McCarthy, Jack Jameson, Directors

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB
Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, James Head, Directors

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Ken Diego, Kevin Clash, Joey Mazzarino, Matt Vogel, Directors

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY/TRAVEL PROGRAM

Giada At Home                                                 Food Network
Anne Fox, Director

Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope                                          PBS
Joseph Rosendo, Director

Sandra’s Restaurant Remakes                          Food Network
Charissa Melnik, Director

Sara’s Weeknight Meals               American Public Television
Natalie Gustafson, Director

This Old House                                                                 PBS
Thomas Draudt, Director

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM
The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED
Liz Patrick, Director
Diana Horn, John Zook, Associate Directors
Katie                                                                               ABC
Joe Terry, Jim Mullen, Directors
Jim Tomlinson, Liz Zannin, Associate Directors
Live! with Kelly                                               SYNDICATED
Brian Chapman, Director
The Talk                                                                          CBS
Gene Bernard, Director
Today Show                                                                     NBC
Joe Michaels, Director
The View                                                                         ABC
Mark Gentile, Director
Rob Naylor, John F. Keegan, Associate Directors


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING
The Doctors                                                     SYNDICATED
Mimi Vodnoy-Love, Anna Maria Orzano, Annette Jones, Hairstylists

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB
Trudy Parisien, Key Hairstylist

The Talk                                                                          CBS
Soo Jin Yoon, Cheryl Eckert, Vickie Mynes, Michael Ward, Hairstylists

The Wendy Williams Show                             SYNDICATED
Antwon Jackson, Head Hairstylist
Jai Williams, Hairstylist


OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION
WINNERS:

JOEL FAJNOR, Art Director
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness “Kung Fu Day Care” Nickelodeon

BILL DELY, Color Designer
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness “Kung Shoes” Nickelodeon

JASON PARK, Background Designer
Transformers: Prime “Orion Pax – Part 3”                   The HUB

ARATO KATO, Character Animator
Transformers: Prime “Hard Knocks”                            The HUB

KIRK VAN WORMER, Storyboard Artist
Transformers: Prime “Nemesis Prime”                         The HUB

ROBERT KLINE, Storyboard Artist
Disney Minnie’s Bow-Toons “Piano Movers and Shakers” Disney Channel


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED
Marisa Davis, Lighting Director

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Dan Kelley, Lighting Designer

The Wendy Williams Show                             SYNDICATED
Alan Blacher, Lighting Designer
Marilyn Rennagel, Lighting Director

The View                                                                         ABC
James Gallagher, Lighting Designer


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING
** This category will be announced shortly.  The results are still being tabulated.

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP
Green Screen Adventures                               MeTV Network
Jessica Honor Carleton, Scott Gryder, Makeup Artists
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB
Debbie Lelievre, Head Makeup Artist
The Talk                                                                          CBS
Ann-Marie Oliver, Stephanie Cozart Burton,
Dell McDonald, Jude Alcala, Makeup Artists

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN
Daystar Kids ID                           Daystar Television Network
Stephen Nanney, Creative Director – Graphics
Candelaria Vidana, David Farmer, Rebecca Megyesi, Graphic Artists
Jeopardy!                                                        SYNDICATED
Juan Pablo Rios, Lead Title Designer
Christian Meza, Title Designer
Matias Rivera, Graphics Producer
Tiffany Caliva-Talledo, Creative Director
Maggie Slavonic, Art Director
Francisco Chaigneau, Technical Director
NFL Rush Zone – Season of the Guardians           Nick Toons
Keith Dawkins, Mark Waller, Executive Producers
Matt Cullen, Alex Gerson, Irene Sherman, Supervising Producers
Kenny Pordon, Coordinating Producer
Eric S. Rollman, Rob Loos, Producers
Johnny Likens, Title Designer
Alicia Balestrino, Jenny Maglione, Graphics Producers
Jeremy Lasky, Danny Gonzalez, John LePore, Creative Directors – Graphics
Carrie Wassenaar, Line Producer
Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Rickey Boyd, Creative Director – Graphics
Michael Lapinski, Art Director
Rhea Borzak, Compositor
Andrew Atteberry, 3D Animator
Julian Herrera, VFX Supervisor
Today Show                                                                     NBC
Jim Bell, Executive Producer
Don Nash, Senior Broadcast Producer
Jennifer Long, Producer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING
CBS Sunday Morning                                                      CBS
David Bhagat, Supervising Editor
Remington Korper, Assistant Supervising Editor
Rand Morrison, Executive Producer/Editor
David Small, Lauren Barnello, Carol Ross, Ed Givnish, Joseph Frandino,
David Spungen, George Pozderec, Seth Fox, Jiro Akiba, Editors
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade                               ABC
William Morris, Supervising Editor
Ryan Polito, Sharon Everitt, Patrick Franks, Matt Silfen, Editors
Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Todd James, Tim Carter, Supervising Editors
Jesse Averna, John Tierney, Editors

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION
The Backyardigans                                              Nickelodeon
Evan Lurie, Music Director, Composer
Douglas Wieselman, Composer
The Fresh Beat Band                                           Nickelodeon
Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde, Music Directors
Ric Markmann, Dan Pinella, Peter Zizzo, Chris Wagner, Composers
Penguins of Madagascar                                      Nickelodeon
Adam Berry, Composer
Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Paul Rudolph, Music Director
Bill Sherman, Joseph Fiedler, Music Directors, Composers
Star Wars: The Clone Wars                         Cartoon Network
Kevin Kiner, Composer
T.U.F.F. Puppy                                                    Nickelodeon
Guy Moon, Composer



OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG – CHILDREN AND ANIMATION
“3RD & BIRD”
3rd & Bird!                                                    Disney Channel
Ziggy Marley, Composer & Lyricist
“BELLY BREATHE”
Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Bill Sherman, Composer
Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist
“ELMO THE MUSICAL THEME”
Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Adam Schleisinger, Composer
Belinda Ward, Christine Ferraro, Luis Santeiro,
Joey Mazzarino, Annie Evans, Molly Boylan, Lyricists
“FORGIVENESS SONG”
Robot and Monster                                              Nickelodeon
Jeff Sudakin, Composer & Lyricist
“IF YOU’RE A GUY”
Littlest Pet Shop                                                       The HUB
Daniel Ingram, Composer
Roger Eschbacher, Lyricist
“QUEEN OF NACHO PICHU”
Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Bill Sherman, Chris Jackson, Composers
Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG
“GOOD AFTERNOON” (Good Afternoon America )
“THIS DAY” (Katie)


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING
Biz Kid$
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series
SciGirls



OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC)
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese
Equitrekking
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series
Travel Thru History


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING – LIVE ACTION
Biz Kid$
Sesame Street


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING
86th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Equitrekking
Joni Show

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/
ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade
The Ellen DeGeneres Show

The Price Is Right
Sesame Street


OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION
Arthur
Doc McStuffins
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
Martha Speaks
Penguins of Madagascar
WordGirl


OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series
Sesame Street
Wild Kratts

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION
MICK CASSIDY (The Bold and the Beautiful)
TIM DAVISON (General Hospital)
TERRY JAMES (Days of Our Lives)

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR AN ANIMATED SERIES OR SPECIAL
The Legend of Korra
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT DAYTIME PROGRAM
DC’s World’s Funnest #1
Disney Friends for Change: Education in India Disney Channel
Jonathan Bird’s Blue World
Make Your Mark: Ben Horowitz, Bullying PSA Disney Channel
Nickelodeon Presents: History & Heritage
Olive the Ostrich


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING – ANIMATION
Ben10: Omniverse
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
Slugterra
SpongeBob SquarePants
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – ANIMATION
Ben10: Omniverse
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
Penguins of Madagascar
Slugterra
Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Young Justice: Invasion


OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST
LIDIA BASTIANICH (Lidia’s Italy)

GIADA DE LAURENTIIS (Giada At Home )

INA GARTEN (Barefoot Contessa:  Back to Basics)

CHING-HE HUANG (Easy Chinese With Ching-He Huang)
NATHAN LYON (Good Food America with Nathan Lyon)
KELSEY NIXON (Kelsey’s Essentials)


OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese
Equitrekking Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild

Over Hawaii